business company

advice

Essay




Diploma




Dissertation

China Business Visa

Please click the button below for China Tourist
Visa Application.

China Tourist Visa

Business Visa requirements and application forms for China

  1. A passport valid for at least six months (Passport must be signed.)
  2. One completed Chinese visa application form V.2013(FORM MUST BE FILLED OUT ON LINE. DO NOT leave any questions blank. If a question is not applicable write N/A DO NOT LEAVE BLANK). Note the following: a) In question 1.7 write your previous nationality if you have any, otherwise write N/A If applicant is born in China, Hong Kong or Taiwan, he/she must write name in Chinese in item 1.3 on the questionnaire. In question 1.10, if born in Taiwan, write for example: Taipei, Taiwan, People's Republic of China. Wherever in China, Hong Kong or Taiwan you may be born, please write name of city, province, and as the country name write People's Republic of China.
  3. For Non-U.S. citizens, work visa or student visa: an additional completedSupplementary Visa Application Form V.2011B (FORM MUST BE FILLED OUT ON LINE. DO NOT leave any questions blank. If a question is not applicable write N/A DO NOT LEAVE BLANK).
  4. A copy of the front two pages of the applicant's passport
  5. If applicant is non U.S. Citizen, original and a copy of Green card or copy of U.S visa
  6. One (1) passport quality photo on glossy photo paper glued onto the form.
    (your photo must meet the requirements)
  7. $140-$160 Chinese embassy consular fee (Do not send separately -- included in total cost.)
  8. A fax or email copy of one of the following Invitation Letters: a) An Invitation Letter of a Duly Authorized Unit or a Confirmation Letter of Invitation issued by an authorized Chinese agency; or b) An invitation Letter issued by the Chinese

    The Best Essay Writing Service - EssayBox.org

    local governments, companies, corporations or institutions other than Chinese agency mentioned in (a). The invitation letter must include ALL the information listed in the following link: China invitation letter requirements

  9. A completed Capitol Visa Services Service Request Form.
  10. A letter from applicant's company (on company letterhead and signed by someone other than the applicant) addressed to the Embassy of the People's Republic of China similar in content to the following sample letter:

  11. SAMPLE LETTER TO EMBASSIES FOR Business TRAVEL

    IMPORTANT: This letter should be typed on company letterhead Consulate of China

    New York, NY

    Dear Sirs:
    This is to introduce Mr./Ms. applicant's name who is an employee of this company holding the position of title .
    We would like to please request a single / multiple entry visa for China where Mr./Ms. name will be representing our company for the purpose of nature of business to be conducted in China in detail.
    Please be assured that our company will be financially responsible for all aspects of Mr./Ms. name 's trip. We expect him to be in China from date of entry to date of exit . Please also be assured that Mr./Ms. namewill maintain residence in the United States and will not seek residence in China. We wish to express our regards for your respectful offices and to thank you for your kind assistance in this matter.                                                                                  Sincerely,                                                         [signed by someone other than the applicant] NOTE: If available, include the names and addresses of any contacts in the country for which the visa is being requested.

If you need a visa for China immediately, please call us now at:

1-800-727-VISA

Contact Us

"Experts in obtaining passports and visas."


Category: Application letter

Similar articles: